Final Team Points Top 3

December 7th, 2009

Team Points
1. Church of the Big Ring 5813
2. Revolution-Peak Fasteners
@ -184 points
3. Contender Bicycles
@ -472 points

Final Top 3 Individual Points

December 7th, 2009

Master 35+ A
1. Art O’Connor 2. John McKone 3. Sam Moore

Women A
1. Erika Powers 2. Dayna Deuter 3. Chantel Olsen

Men A
1. Bart Gillespie 2. Ali Goulet 3. Eric Rasmussen

Final Top 3 Individual Points

December 7th, 2009

Singlespeed
1. John Burton 2. Patrick Ramirez 3. Jason Sager

Master 35+ B
1. Tim Matthews 2. Peter Archimbault 3. Robert Johnson

Women B
1. Melissa Perry 2. Kara Harris 3. Lisa Fitzgerald

Men B
1. Jeremy Collins 2. Mark Pasternak 3. Nick Anderson

Final Top 3 Individual Points

December 7th, 2009

Junior Boys 10-14
1. Joel Roberts 2. Greyson Gyllenskog 3. Brad Thurgood

Junior Girls 10-14
1. Charissa Boniface 2. Emily Bilodeau 3. Mackenzie Nielson

Master 35+ C
1. Jon Argyle 2. Jamie Kent 3. Matthew Davis

Women C
1. Amber Hatfield 2. Karen Hoggan 3. Melanie Gladding

Master 55+
1. Bob Walker 2. Doug Cottle 3. Lewis Rollins

Master 45+
1. Jeffrey Johnson 2. Dirk Cowley 3. Doug Smith

Team Points through Race #6

November 6th, 2009

2009 UTCX Team Points

Place Team Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Race #5 Race #6 Total Diff
1 Church of the Big Ring 527 528 485 463 567 512 3082
2 Contender Bicycles 483 483 436 493 517 415 2827 255
3 Revolution-Peak Fasteners 427 447 422 468 543 486 2793 289
4 RMCC/Cyclesmith 419 373 355 464 465 411 2487 595
5 Canyon Bicycles-Draper 281 342 303 506 491 389 2312 770
6 Ski Utah Cycling 322 294 328 364 457 406 2171 911
7 Cole Sport 413 356 297 338 475 277 2156 926
8 KUHL/Scott 455 400 192 503 470 102 2122 960
9 UMB Cross Team 358 275 269 426 489 250 2067 1015
10 Skull Candy p/b JSA Architects 349 276 206 352 405 188 1776 1306
11 Joyride Bikes/EK Ekcessories 357 370 295 287 377 61 1747 1335
12 Monavie/Cannondale 348 350 57 317 345 311 1728 1354
13 Staats Bike Shop 212 305 181 395 310 223 1626 1456
14 Porcupine/Specialized 363 291 275 260 268 111 1568 1514
15 Racer’s Cycle Service 211 215 310 270 386 137 1529 1553
16 Clammy Chamois 76 154 216 375 471 151 1443 1639
17 Biker’s Edge 267 335 99 288 301 56 1346 1736
18 RealCyclist 74 213 202 108 326 107 1030 2052
19 Millcreek Bicycles 172 132 135 141 214 185 979 2103
20 Bountiful Bikes 172 178 195 209 149 36 939 2143
21 Rooster’s 263 187 126 130 112 92 910 2172
22 Cutthroat Racing 167 35 133 233 155 157 880 2202
23 Utah Valley University 121 93 73 141 174 89 691 2391
24 Binghams Cyclery 172 0 97 62 98 34 463 2619
25 Timpanogos Cyclery 112 0 38 200 71 0 421 2661

Updated Junior Boys 9 & Under Result 10-31-09

November 3rd, 2009

UTCX #5
Junior Boys 9 & Under
Place Bib Last First Team
1 2128 Peterson Joshua UMB Cross
2 2107 FLICK Evan RMCC/Cyclesmith
3 2125 PATTEN Skylar
4 2119 WILLIAMS Larsen
4 2114 ZENGER Thomas
5 2121 Higley Van
6 2130 McGee Luke
7 2122 LEWIS Griffin
8 2118 MCMULLIN Aiden
9 2129 Perkes Nikkolas
10 2126 Stewart Sam
11 2103 SMITH Conor
12 2100 MAGEE Brinton
13 2111 DORIUS Chase
14 2123 LEWIS Eliot
15 2127 Thompson Wyatt RMCC/Cyclesmith
16 2109 BONIFACE Lucas
17 2131 Jarvis Noah Racers Cycle Service
18 2116 HECKMAN Richard

Individual and Team Points through Race #5

November 2nd, 2009

Individual and Team Points through Race #5 ONLY will be posted later today. Points through Race #6 will be posted on Tuesday.

Team Names

October 27th, 2009

We’re having a minor issue at day of race registration regarding Team Names that is affecting a small group of riders. If a rider has no team name in their Sportsbaseonline profile or is not able to enter a team name there AND they’ve already raced in the series AND they are switching categories, we’re not able to easily pick up their team name for the new category. Please ask all your team riders to identify their Team Name at registration so that we can properly score and track points for the Team Competition.
Thanks Jon

Changes

October 19th, 2009

The first 3 races are now CLOSED for changes to riders, team names and points. All of the changes I have processed yesterday and today are only reflected in the Team Points totals posted in the NEWS section. All changes to the individual points for team names have been made, but will only be reflected on the website after next week’s race.

UPDATED UPDATED Team Points

October 19th, 2009

2009 UTCX Team Points

Place Team Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Total Diff
1 Church of the Big Ring 527 528 485 1540
2 Contender Bicycles 483 483 436 1402 138
3 Revolution-Peak Fasteners 427 447 420 1294 246
4 RMCC/Cyclesmith 419 373 355 1147 393
5 Cole Sport 413 356 297 1066 474
6 Joyride Bikes/EK Ekcessories 357 370 295 1022 518
7 Ski Utah Cycling 322 294 324 940 600
8 Porcupine/Specialized 363 291 275 929 611
9 Canyon Bicycles-Draper 281 342 303 926 614
10 KUHL/Scott 432 359 129 920 620
11 UMB Cross Team 358 275 269 902 638
12 Skull Candy p/b JSA Architects 349 276 206 831 709
13 Monavie/Cannondale 348 350 57 755 785
14 Racer’s Cycle Service 211 215 310 736 804
15 Biker’s Edge/Destination Homes 267 335 99 701 839
16 Rooster’s 263 187 126 576 964
17 RealCyclist 74 213 202 489 1051
18 Millcreek Bicycles 172 132 86 390 1150
19 Staats Bike Shop 212 117 47 376 1164
20 Cutthroat Racing 167 35 133 335 1205
21 Timpanogos 112 83 121 316 1224
22 Utah Valley University 121 93 73 287 1253
23 Bountiful Bikes 141 77 66 284 1256
24 Binghams Cyclery 172 0 97 269 1271
25 Clammy Chamois 76 44 127 247 1293